Teams

Welcome to FIRST® LEGO® League, South Carolina.  Meet our Teams!

FIRST® LEGO® League  2013 Nature’s Fury Season

 (Registration is now closed)

Teams (updated as of 12-17-13)

Team Number Team Name Organization Name
237 R2 FE2 Forestbrook Elementary School
240 Dream Team One with the Universe
256 Stone Thinkers Stone Academy of Communication Arts
264 Robot Maniacs Allendale Elementary School
275  The Lincoln Wildfire Squad Lincoln Middle-High School
313 Brain Storms Clearview Lego Club
328 SC Sentinels West Columbia Homeschool
332 Falcons Darlington Middle School
343 Insert name here Long oak academy
386 BOTterflys Townville
403 Techno Bears North Aiken Elementary
411 Tigerbots North Vista Elementary School
450 Techno-Mutts Bryson Middle School
466 Delmae Delmae Elementary School
629 edisto engineers carver-edisto middle school
636 Robot Warriors Granard Middle School
686 Palmetto Storm Moncks Corner
747 STEMbots Laing Middle
759 Colleton Techno Cougars 1 Colleton County Middle School
769 TBD Hendersonville Elementary School
771 TBD Northwoods Middle School
796 Frankencats Blacksburg Elementary
800 Legosaders Christ Our King Stella Maris School
803 Robosaders Christ Our King Stella Maris School
805 Triple T – Trojan Tech Team Green Sea Floyds Elementary
815 Blazing Eagles 2.0 McCracken Middle School
816 Techno Tornados Seneca Middle School
817 Blazing Eagles 2.1 McCracken Middle School
889 Forestbrook’s Innovative Robotics Science Team Forestbrook Elementary School
892 Bob Catters Northwest Elementary
932 STEM ninjas Laing Middle
960 Eaglebotics Ewing Middle School
1019 Sharknado White Knoll Middle School
1085 Lego Cross Lego Shield Doby’s Mill Elementary School
1166 TechnoGators Forestbrook Middle School
1175 Fluxcapacigators Forestbrook Middle School
1225 Alma Elementary Alma Elementary
1227 Robo Geeks Catawba Trail Elementary
1321 Brainstormers Spartanburg Christian Academy
1329 StingRayBotics Hilton Head Middle School
1361 787 Pilots Alston Middle School
1505 Grizzly Fury Limestone-Central Elementary School
1681 Einstein Tribe Robotnics Gilbert Middle School
1689 Rambots Greenville Middle School
1738 Thunderous Hurricanes Ben Lippen Middle School
1766 EagleBots Forest Lake Elementary NASA Explorer School
1812 The Techno Kids Chester County 4-H
1898 AJW MineCraft Engineers A. J. Whittenberg Elementary School of Engineering
1902 AJW Agents of Fury A. J. Whittenberg Elementary School of Engineering
1904 Robo Zombie Black Water Middle School
2105 Rocky Creek Rangers Rocky Creek Elementary School
2119 RoboCats Blacksburg Middle School
2351 Hurricanes Wren Middle School
2694 Oakway Intermediate School Oakway Intermediate School
2877 Super Storm Robots Kingston Elementary School
2890 RoboCats Saluda Trail Middle School
2891 RoboRockers Saluda Trail
2926 CoBotics Corinth Elementary
3135 ROBO-Rockerz Gaffney Middle School
3139 Robo-Olympians Mooresville NC
3228 Bears Cherokee Creek Boys School
3285 TIB BOBCATS – Techs In Black Lakewood Elementary School
3288 Lakewoood Transformers Lakewood Elementary School
3302 LEGOrillas Goucher Elemnetary School
3304 Geared Up Gators Grassy Pond Elementary
3373 Carver Robocats carver middle school
3387 ElectroHive Pee Dee Elementary
3422 Robotic Bees Pee Dee Elementary
3569 Twisters of Oz Center for Inquiry
3704 Bethany Bot Builders Bethany Elementary
3820 Blizznerds CE Williams
3897 Creative Bees B.D. Lee Elementary School
3927 LES ACCENT Chester County School District
3930 GFE ACCENT ACCENT
3931 CPESA ACCENT ACCENT
3933 COLT/Inquiry ACCENT ACCENT
3985 Clemson Extension 4-H Clemson Extension 4-H
3987 EAGLES TAMASSEE-SALEM MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
4049 When Pigs Fly North Charleston Area Homeschool
4162 Blazing Blue Blizzard Bots Clover Middle School
4163 Blizzard Lizards Clover Middle School
4164 Tornado Army Clover Middle School
4877 Lego Ninjas Palmetto Christian Academy
4878 Pro-Builders Palmetto Christian Academy
4887 Stormtroopers Hayesville NC
5262 Risen Christ Lutheran Bots Risen Christ Lutheran Church and School
5282 Life Savers Carolina Springs MIddle School
5294 Maelstrom Bots River Hills Robotics
5466 Mind Storms Entech 281
5467 EnTech’s Mighty Minioneers Entech team #1
5691 Wildcats BLUFFTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5697 Emperor’s Army Hughes Academy
5732 Techno Spartans Camden Military Academy
5762 SMS TorNERDos Sanders Middle School
5764 Laurens Middle School Laurens Middle School
5765 Gray Court-Owings School Gray Court-Owings School
5767 Platinum Panthers Hickory Tavern Middle School
5790 Lego Legends Leaphart Elementary School
5826 The Hawks White Oak Academy
5875 Harbison Xtreme Team Harbison West Elementary School
5967 Flaming Death Droids (The Homeboties) Summerville Homeschool Team
6236 TeamCraft Ben Lippen School
6303 Lego Grove Orange Grove Elementary Charter School
6716 Weather Watchers Orchard Park Elementary School
6776 East End Bull Dogs East End Elementary School
6787 TBD Crosswell Elementary School
6789 Unpredictable Cane Bay Community Team
6863 Bulldogs Ladson Elementary School
6866 Team Chargers Northwood Academy
6884 Red Hot Draygobotz Draytonville Elementary School
6910 Psycho Kitties Brick in the Wall
6920 Tsunami Sisters PHMS
6924 Category “5″ Pleasant Hill Middle School
7066 Bow Tires Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School
7070 Squire Quakes Sneed Middle School
7127 TBD Berkeley Team – SAIC
7370 The Tornado Of Ideas Due West Robotics
7501 Tectonic Technological Titans AJ Robotics
7559 WIS Mega Minibots Waccamaw Intermediate School
7564 WIS Robotics II Waccamaw Intermediate School
7635 Wesley Bots West View Elementary School
7637 Loris Middle School Loris Middle School
7638 Robotic Titans No primary organization
7653 Pontiac Parrots Pontiac Elementary
7771 Wicked Flamez Ralph Chandler Middle School
7842 Alston Tigers Alston Middle School
7853 Hawthorne Brainiacs Hawthorne Christian Academy
7914 Sneed Ice Masters Sneed Middle School
8045 Circuit Breakers Greenwood
8059 The Walking Dead Bears Black Water Middle Robotics
8255 Jennie Moore Monarchs Leidos
8301 EFB1 French Bilingual School of Greenville
8302 Midway Mighty Stingers Anderson
8304 The Soaring Eagles Glenview Middle School
8341 RoboRobots Central
8416 Tina’s Treacherous Techno Team Oconee County 4H
8449 Newington Elementary Robo-Dolphins Dorchester School District Two
8453 Laser Lego Makers Neighborhood Team
8489 Rollings RoBo Knights Rollings Middle School of the Arts
8544 Rockin’ Robots Charles Pinckney Elementary School
8644 Robohawks Windsor Hill Arts Infused Elementary School
8671 Spanndroids Spann Elementary School
8685 Elite Brick Squad Beech Hill Elementary School
8799 The L.E.G.O. Leaders Evangelista Robotics Club
8909 Extreme Team Spartanburg Science Center
8918 The Gru Cru DuBose Middle School
9068 Ebizou Builders Due West Robotics
9091 F.I.R.S.T. Knights St. John Catholic School
9136 Robro’s Asheville NC
9218 Team Infinity Homeschool
9223 Molior Apparatus St. Joseph Catholic School
9242 St. Michael St. Michael Catholic School
9252 Twisted Tornados St. Mary’s School
9272 Techmo Hursey Elementary
9279 Nano Hawks Hanahan Middle School
9317 Furious Minds Crayton Middle School
9349 Brick Commanders Rock Hill Homeschoolers
9401 Guardians of Nature Pelion Middle School
9414 SIMbotics Starr-Iva Robotics Team
9452 St. James 1 St. James Middle School
9487 Harleyville-Ridgeville Hurricanes Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle School
9562 TCA Tektons Trinity Classical Academy
9697 GSESC Goes LEGO #1 Girl Scouts of Eastern South Carolina
9698 Storm Chase~hers Girl Scouts of Eastern South Carolina
9702 Tsunami Surfers Girl Scouts of Eastern South Carolina
9713 tigerbots Williams Memorial Elementary School
9747 The Gators Savannah Grove Elementary School
9862 iRobots Bluff ton Middle School
9877 Leaders in LEGOs Jackson School
9889 RoboLions John L. Moore Middle School
9891 Sterling Hyperbolics Sterling School
9893 CTCyclones Sterling School
9894 Sterling – Prince Sterling School
9895 The Indestructa-Builders Sterling School
10049 DIS Robotics Team Daniel Island School
10053 Robo-Hornets Heath Springs Elementary
10072 Robotic Masters Pepperhill Elementary
10111 Thunderbots Orchard Park Elementary
10114 Lightning Storm Troopers Orchard Park Elementary School
10115 Program-o-RAMa Fort Johnson Middle School
10168 Barnwell Robotics Barnwell Elementary School
10227 Soaring Eagles Homewood Elementary
10315 Wateree Robotics Wateree Elementary School
10385 St. James 2 St. James Middle School
10430 The Quarks Cario Middle School
10432 River Rovers River Oaks Elementary
10485 16-Bit Samurais Cario Middle School
10486 My Little Programmers Cario Middle School
10548 Ashley Hall Panthers Ashley Hall
10595 Colleton Techno Cougars Colleton County Middle School
10624 ROMbots River Oaks Middle School
10636 SCEMS middle school Sanders-Clyde Creative Arts School
10710 Roborulers Ashley River Creative Arts Elementary
10730 Hope Tigers Academy of Hope
10770 Red Raider Robotics 3.0 Compensating Middle School
10872 Gatorbots Fort Dorchester Elementary School
10945 B.O.L.T. Berkeley Intermediate School
11031 The Highlanders Heathwood Hall Episcopal School
11050 SPMA Gators Sea Pines Montessori Academy
11125 Carolina Gems Hanahan Parks and Recreation
11163 Lego-ologists of PSS Pine Street Elementary School
11167 Cool Breeze Carolina Spring Middle School
11175 Patriots Patrick Henry Academy
11186 Lockhart Legotronics Union County Schools/Lockhart School
11187 Robo Tigers Union County Schools/ Sims Middle School
11190 The Wildcats Jonesville Middle School
11202 Earth Shaker Oakridge Middle School
11209 Fire Aspect Oakridge Middle School
11210 Tsunami Riders Oakridge Middle School
11213 The Twisted Minds Oakridge Middle School
11319 Jaguars Knightsville Elementary
11352 Mechanical Mustangs Gregg Middle School
11443 SFMS: Sedgefield Middle School
11462 The Detonators A.R. Rucker Middle School
11466 Tiger Techs Tigerville Elementary
11471 Robo Griffins Spartanburg Day School
11484 Dolphin Dynasty Dacusville Elementary School
11518 Fury Fighters Sunset Park CAS
11619 Hurricanes First Baptist School
11627 Luther Vaughan Elementary Luther Vaughan Elementary
11646 TBD CCSD
11647 Cougar Cyclones Carver-Edisto Middle School
11648 TBD Myrtle Beach Neighborhood Team
11701 Lightning Queens Charleston Charter School for Math & Science
11808 ECMCS Robotics Club East Cooper Montessori Charter School
11822 Raptors Chapin Elementary
11920 Eaglets chapin elementary
12029 Brickmasters Hanahan Parks and Recreation
12075 BACON DMS Robotics Club
12077 TFKA Fuzzy Footsteps DMS Robotics Club
12094 The Floaties Seneca Middle School
12130 Lakeside Boys Lakeside
12167 Consensus Builders Friends School of Wilmington
12213 TechnoFalcons Southside Middle School
12325 Flood Rangers 911 N/A
12430 Mary Bramlett Bears Mary Bramlett Elementary
12434 FITCLIX FITCLIX
12460 Blue Diamonds – Tornado Breakers Dent Middle School
12506 The Typhoons cario middle school
12578 TBA1 Marrington Middle School of the Arts
12580 TBA Marrington Middle School of the Arts
12636 Gear Turners Fury Langston charter middle school
12702 AMS Robotics Alcorn Middle School
12780 Warriors Indian Land Middle School
12851 Porter-Gaud Robotics Porter-Gaud School, c/o Shelby Baylis
12862 Stormin Eagles Hilton Head Christian Academy
12963 Bay Bots Ocean Bay Elementary School – Horry County Schools
12993 BrainBots Belle Hall Elementary
13067 Whistle Blowers Oakbrook Preparatory School
13148 Lakeside Girls Lakeside Middle School
13199 B Cubed Brick by Brick
13226 PSA’s Flying, Laughing, Fire-breathing Sandbots Palmetto Scholars Academy
13241 Mitney Masterminds The Mitney Project
13275 PYE-NTISTS Joseph R Pye Elementary
13396 Roborays Ocean Bay Middle School
13427 Elemental Fury Dutch Fork Middle School
13446 Fork Shoals Elementary Fork Shoals Elementary
13542 OtterBots River Oaks Elementary
13597 TCMU Tornadoes The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
13641 Twisters LEGO Robotics Club
13643 Bee Bots Flowertown Elementary School
13750 Mindstorm Maniacs Westview Elementary
13772 Red Bank Red Bank Elementary
13775 S.O.A.R Charleston County School of the Arts
13791 Lego Blasters Simpsonville
13919 OMS Eagles Oakbrook Middle School
13963 Robo Cobras Cane Bay Middle School
14130 GableBucks L E Gable Middle School
14267 Lego Tornados Sara Collins Elementary Lego Robotics Team
14268 Crushers Sara Collins Elementary Lego Robotics Team
14313 Warrior Robotics North Myrtle Beach Middle School
14314 Robotics Warriors North Myrtle Beach Middle School
14343 Seven Oaks Seven Oaks Elementary School
14364 Mary Ford Lightning Smart Panthers Mary Ford Elementary School
14422 Soaring Eagles Clay Hill Elementary
14458 River Oaks Middle School River Oaks Middle School
14505 BearBots Oakbrook Elementary School
14753 Gettys Robotics – White Gettys Middle School
14831 WPM Bots Whittemore Park Middle
15073 Trailblazers Lead Academy Charter School
15074 Sedgefield Storm Surge Sedgefield Intermediate School
15188 Wolverine Warriors St. George Middle School
15299 Squirrel Commanders Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School
15406 Robo Sharkettes Sedgefield Middle School
15422 Wave Watchers Beck Academy
15542 Pinckney Boys Team Pinckney Elementary
15667 Mindstormers Oak Pointe Elementary School
15694 Digital Disasters cario middle school
15779 R2D2 Aynor Middle School – Horry County Schools
15924 Bart 2 Beck Academy
15926 Duck Miners of Sneed Sneed Middles School
15992 Langston Langston Charter Middle School
16007 SES Turtle-Bots Summerville Elementary School
16224 Palmetto Academy Palmetto Academy
16485 Rescue Robots Goose Creek
16547 Brain Stormers Sara Collins Elementary
16873 C. E. Murray 21st Century Eagle Project C. E. Murray High School 21st Century Eagle Project
17057 Bionic Brainiacs Montessori School of Anderson
17117 Robo-Gators Meadow Glen Middle School
17122 Gatorbots Meadow Glen Middle School
17138 TMS1 Tanglewood Middle School
17142 TMS2 Tanglewood Middle School
17171 Dolphinators Harleyville Elementary School
17356 Monarch Monarch Elementary
17371 CPA Parrots Charleston Progressive Academy
17437 WMS Bengal Bots Williams Middle School
17442 Bricksters Orangeburg Prep
17582 Masterminds Green Charter
17662 RoboSamurai Green Charter
17674 BurkeBots Burke Middle/High School
17691 Chapin Chapin Schools
17706 3347 Sangaree Middle School
17823 e-Lion-ators Loris Elementary
17824 Bluebotts Blue Ridge Middle
17844 EagleBots Eagle Nest Elementary School
17863 Artificial Life Dutch Fork Middle School
17996 Friends Too Friends School of Wilmington
18038 Hughes Academy Force Push Hughes Academy
18075 ROCKIN’ REEVES ROBOTICS WILLIAM REEVES ELEMENTARY
18076 PBE Wolfbots Palmetto Bays Elementary School
18084 PBE Wolfbots II Palmetto Bays Elementary School
18117 Lake Wylie Lava Monsters Crowders Creek Elementary School
18124 Hurtful Hurricanes Crowders Creek Elementary School
18150 Arrrrbots Blue Ridge Elementary
18164 Brain Storms Buist Academy
18184 Speeders A. R. Lewis Elementary
18213 SuperBots Dacusville Elementary School
18239 The CLUB-Bots Boys & Girls Club of the Grand Strand
18245 CGS Wildcats spartanburg school district 1
18347 Weather Warriors Chukker Creek Elementary School
18348 CCEs Legoquake Chukker Creek Elementary School
18349 Mechanical Monkeys Chukker Creek Elementary School
18351 Lego Leaders Lego League
18354 Team Thor Keowee Elementary
18359 Gettys Robotics – Green Gettys Middle School
18412 RadioActive Robots Cario Middle School
18423 Pickens Sparks Pickens Middle
18449 Loris Middle 2 Loris Middle
18480 TigerBots Clemson Elementary School
18486 Garnet Squadron Alfa 4-H Garnet Squadron Robotics
18553 Robo Eagles Forest Heights Elementary
18579 Plan B Anderson
18640 ROEBOTS River Oaks Elementary